GENERAL INFORMATION 

Elite Future Stars training camps are intensive, one-day, commuter camps designed for the serious football athlete. With the emphasis on football fundamentals, each camp includes individual skill development, strength and speed training techniques, technique drills for their specific position, group instruction, and sportsmanship. Upon completion of each camp, outstanding athletes will be recognized and competitors will have the opportunity to be selected to participate in the Elite Future Stars Showcase at the end of the season. 

REGISTRATION POLICY: 

All Elite Future Stars Showcase and camp sessions will be held at location(s) designated by the Director. Prospective athletes must complete the registration process ONLINE and remit any fees associated with participation. Elite Future Stars Camps are open to campers from 3rd-8th grades. Showcase and camp fees vary per event and include instruction led by experienced coaching staff, notable Elite Future Stars alumni, practice/game gear, official Elite Future Stars swag gear, recreation and/or motivational talks, and secondary insurance coverage in the event of an injury. Please refer to each camp’s confirmation packet for further information. 

REQUIRED FORMS FOR PARTICIPATION IN THE EFS SHOWCASE: 

The Code of Ethics, Liability & Media Waiver Release Form, Welcome Rules Form, AND the HIPAA Consent Form are REQUIRED for all participants. These forms must be completed during online registration. ATHLETES WILL NOT BE PERMITTED TO PARTICIPATE WITHOUT THESE FORMS. 

REFUND POLICY: 

As we continue to monitoe the COVID-19 pandemic, EFS will adjust our refund policy to if the showcase is cancelled due to COVID-19 concerns. If the event is not cancelled, the refund policy will remain as stated below:

 

COVID-19 Refund Update

If the Elite Future Stars Showcase is suspended out of an abundance of caution, parents will be granted a partial refund totaling 50% of the cost paid to participate along with the EFS Uniforms, Book Bags, Short Sets, Socks, Head Bands and Sleeves.

Am I eligible for a refund? 

Elite Future Stars participants may request a refund for training camps and the Elite Future Stars Showcase by submitting their request in writing to elitefuturestarsshowcase@gmail.com. Refund requests associated with the Elite Future Stars Showcase must be submitted 45 days prior to the report date for the showcase and 30 days prior to the scheduled report date for all camps. Please note that all refunds are subject to an administrative fee and will be deducted from the refund due to the participant. The following refund timelines for all Elite Future Stars events are as follows: 

Elite Future Stars Showcase 

45 days or more-Full refund minus administrative fee 

30-45 days-50% refund minus administrative fee 

20-30 days-25% refund minus administrative fee 

Less than 20 days-No refunds 

Elite Future Stars Training Camps 

30 days or more-Full refund minus administrative fee 

20-30 days-50% refund minus administrative fee 

15-20 days-25% refund minus administrative fee 

Less than 15 days-No refunds

 

PRIVACY POLICY 

What information does Elite Future Stars collect? 

Elite Future Stars Corporation collects information to determine your eligibility to participate in our events. When you interact with us through our site, use our services, or visit our site, we may collect personal information, that is, information that identifies you personally, alone or in combination with other information available to us. This information includes but is not limited to your name, address, date of birth, permanent mailing address, preferred phone number, debit/credit card information, and other miscellaneous information. Any medical information requested by Elite Future Stars Corporation is protected by HIPAA Privacy Rule and regulates safeguards established to securely store this information provided. 

How is this information collected? 

When you register for any Elite Future Stars events, we will ask you to submit this information via your registration and/or forms on our site or directly in order to fully participate in our events. This information may also be utilized to ensure that Elite Future Stars Corporation delivers the best customer service experience and maintains consumer excellence to our constituents. 

 

How do we use your information? 

We may use the information we collect from you upon registering for our events per the following guidelines: 

To optimize and personalize your site experience and create innovative content that is connected to your interests. 

To allow Elite Future Stars to develop and establish timely responses to customer requests/grievances. 

To expedite customer transactions and provide accurate information pertaining to our events. 

To execute contests, promotions, satisfaction surveys, or other site features. 

By opting in to receive our newsletter via email, Elite Future Stars Corporation may periodically send you emails. You may choose to opt-out of receiving marketing emails and our electronic newsletter at any time via elitefuturestarsshowcase@gmail.com or by using the means provided in our marketing emails to unsubscribe. Please allow 7-10 business days for your email address to be removed from our listserv. 

Is my information protected? 

We have implemented and utilize a variety of security measures to ensure your personal information is secure. All your personal information is stored in networks with regulated safety frameworks consistent with state and federal guidelines. Additionally, your personal information is confidential and only accessible to persons with special security access rights to systems approved by Elite Future Stars Corporation. When placing orders or accessing your personal information, we offer the use of a secure server. All sensitive debit/credit information provided is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our databases to be only accessed as previously stated. 

Will my information be shared with Third Parties without my permission? 

Elite Future Stars Corporation will not sell, trade, or otherwise share your information to third parties without your consent and notification. There may be circumstances by which the term “third party” does not apply and your information is shared with subsidiaries, partners, or stakeholders that perform services associated with Elite Future Stars Corporation. The term “third party” also does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in facilitating and maintaining our website or providing services to you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may provide functionality on our site that allows you to automatically post information to a third-party social media platform, (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.). If you choose to take advantage of this functionality, people with access to your profile on the third-party platform will be able to view your posts. Thus, you should have no expectation of privacy and Elite Future Stars Corporation assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Although we do onto provide any personal information to these platforms, they may gain insight about the individuals who utilize them. Elite Future Stars Corporation may also release your information when we believe the release follows state and federal guidelines, enforces the policies of our website, protects the rights of Elite Future Stars Corporation, rights or other, property, or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to non-affiliates for marketing, advertising, or other uses. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, we encourage you to contact the responsible provider directly. 

Elite Future Stars Corporation reserves the right to update our policies at any time and will post them accordingly. We welcome your feedback concerning our policies as we are committed to providing you excellence. You may submit your concerns online to elitefuturestarsshowcase.com. 

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline. By visiting and using our site, you consent to Elite Future Stars

 

 

Corporation’s Privacy Policy. 

By visiting our site, you consent to our privacy policy. 

Elite Future Stars Corporation 

13250 N.W. 28th Avenue 

Opa Locka, FL 33054